203 Plainfield St Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,205 - $366,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,022
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Plainfield St, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $349,051, approximately $172 per square foot. 203 Plainfield St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Brooks Kenneth and Brooks Patricia
Bought by
Brooks Kenneth and Brooks Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Groff Const Inc
Bought by
Brooks Kenneth J and Brooks Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,370
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
C R W Holdings Inc
Bought by
Groff Const Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Kenneth | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brooks Kenneth J | $155,400 | -- | |
| Groff Const Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brooks Kenneth J | $155,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $115,794 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $359 | $112,531 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $345 | $106,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $237,291 | $29,740 | $207,551 |
| 2020 | $652 | $101,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,368 | $99,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $97,426 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $95,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $167,159 | $14,155 | $153,004 |
| 2015 | $1,149 | $147,102 | $13,922 | $133,180 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $137,513 | $10,886 | $126,627 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,294 | $4,638 | $102,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map