203 Presley Ave Kellogg, ID 83837
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $359,112
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Presley Ave, Kellogg, ID 83837 and is currently estimated at $333,528, approximately $145 per square foot. 203 Presley Ave is a home located in Shoshone County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Kellogg Middle School, and Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2017
Sold by
Mitchell Paul D and Mitchell Susan J
Bought by
Taylor Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Judith A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $316,405 | $86,152 | $230,253 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $316,405 | $86,152 | $230,253 |
| 2023 | $1,789 | $271,219 | $78,855 | $192,364 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $237,052 | $76,255 | $160,797 |
| 2021 | $1,626 | $173,136 | $26,957 | $146,179 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $146,853 | $23,290 | $123,563 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $140,169 | $20,368 | $119,801 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $90,413 | $18,517 | $71,896 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $56,646 | $18,517 | $38,129 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $51,888 | $18,517 | $33,371 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $49,246 | $18,517 | $30,729 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $47,127 | $18,517 | $28,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map