203 Pristine Dr Georgetown, TX 78633
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $872,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,635
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Pristine Dr, Georgetown, TX 78633 and is currently estimated at $803,518, approximately $304 per square foot. 203 Pristine Dr is a home located in Williamson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Matthews Patricia E
Bought by
Danta Randall Carl and Danta Alice Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Tim W Long Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Matthews Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danta Randall Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Matthews Patricia E | -- | Longhorn Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,414 | $925,221 | $224,250 | $700,971 |
| 2024 | $17,414 | $957,283 | $188,600 | $768,683 |
| 2023 | $16,214 | $901,700 | $188,600 | $713,100 |
| 2022 | $16,510 | $840,987 | $164,000 | $676,987 |
| 2021 | $15,559 | $712,463 | $146,000 | $566,463 |
| 2020 | $14,714 | $663,469 | $139,065 | $524,404 |
| 2019 | $15,681 | $685,335 | $141,300 | $544,035 |
| 2018 | $10,397 | $672,328 | $128,293 | $544,035 |
| 2017 | $15,883 | $687,707 | $119,900 | $567,807 |
| 2016 | $15,369 | $665,465 | $119,900 | $545,565 |
| 2015 | $9,445 | $637,488 | $119,900 | $517,588 |
| 2014 | $9,445 | $407,371 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map