203 River Dr Hadley, MA 01035
Estimated Value: $365,505 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 River Dr, Hadley, MA 01035 and is currently estimated at $388,376, approximately $299 per square foot. 203 River Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hadley Elementary School, Hopkins Academy, and Pioneer Valley Chinese Immersion Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Carol
Bought by
Doherty Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,162
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,214
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Banas Carla
Bought by
Ryan Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1993
Sold by
Potts Debra
Bought by
Banas Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Erin | $160,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Erin | $160,000 | -- | |
| Doherty Erin | $160,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Christopher | $195,000 | -- | |
| Banas Carla | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doherty Erin | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Doherty Erin | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banas Carla | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banas Carla | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,099 | $266,500 | $98,700 | $167,800 |
| 2024 | $2,931 | $257,300 | $98,700 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $248,100 | $98,700 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $223,800 | $98,700 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $2,570 | $214,200 | $98,700 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $2,585 | $202,300 | $98,700 | $103,600 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $208,700 | $98,700 | $110,000 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $204,200 | $98,700 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $2,256 | $195,000 | $98,700 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $2,174 | $195,000 | $98,700 | $96,300 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $195,000 | $98,700 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $2,075 | $195,000 | $98,700 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map