203 Rolling Meadow Dr Billings, MT 59101
Lockwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,199 - $440,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Rolling Meadow Dr, Billings, MT 59101 and is currently estimated at $390,800, approximately $192 per square foot. 203 Rolling Meadow Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Lockwood Primary School, Lockwood Intermediate School, and Lockwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Cunnington Dale R and Cunnington Diane K
Bought by
Chansler Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$135,907
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$254,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chansler Steven J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chansler Steven J | $183,612 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $352,800 | $52,303 | $300,497 |
| 2024 | $3,739 | $307,500 | $44,623 | $262,877 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $307,500 | $44,623 | $262,877 |
| 2022 | $3,471 | $245,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $245,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,256 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,796 | $205,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $188,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,985 | $92,538 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map