203 Roxanna St Morrill, KS 66515
Estimated Value: $69,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Roxanna St, Morrill, KS 66515 and is currently estimated at $69,000, approximately $57 per square foot. 203 Roxanna St is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Carver Brendan
Bought by
Perry Duane P and Perry Kimberty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Duane P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17 | $364 | $364 | $0 |
| 2024 | $0 | $168 | $168 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15 | $149 | $149 | $0 |
| 2022 | $10 | $101 | $101 | $0 |
| 2021 | $32 | $389 | $101 | $288 |
| 2020 | $136 | $1,725 | $92 | $1,633 |
| 2019 | $132 | $1,642 | $64 | $1,578 |
| 2018 | $158 | $1,564 | $64 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $158 | $1,886 | $92 | $1,794 |
| 2016 | $158 | $1,886 | $92 | $1,794 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,756 | $92 | $1,664 |