NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 S Broad St Sackets Harbor, NY 13685

Estimated Value: $402,612 - $435,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,252 Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Last sale price $307,000 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,736 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2-minute walk to Westcott Beach State Park

About This Home

As of October 2020

Gorgeous home in the village of Sackets Harbor! Pack your bags and move right into this IMMACULATE gem! Within walking distance to restaurants, shops, and Lake Ontario! Upon entering you will find a massive living room with gorgeous hardwood floors, cathedral ceilings, tons of natural light, beautiful and fully applianced kitchen with granite countertops, formal dining room & full bathroom. Off the back you will have an additional living room with sliding doors to take you to the wrap around deck, & fully fenced in backyard with gorgeous landscaping. Upstairs offers 3 spacious bedrooms, full bathroom, as well as laundry area! New garage with storage upstairs built in 2018! Schedule a private showing today, you won't want to miss this beauty!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sara DelSignore

Listing by Howard Hanna-Watertown License #10401260702 Listed on: 06/28/2020

Howard Hanna-Watertown

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Couch

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn License #10301212167

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,180

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x160

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,252 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 37
  • Assessor Parcel Number 223801-088-036-0001-037-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,180

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2012
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Take Main Street into Sackets, turn left on Broad Street, house will be on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sackets Harbor

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 223801-088-036-0001-037-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5180.0
  • Tax Lot: 37

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2020
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Katherine Couch
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CNY Realty Watn
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$307,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-4.03%
Current Estimated Value
$417,903

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,903
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Lefevre Lindsey
Bought by
Mccabe Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$249,900
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2012
Sold by
Jefferson County Of
Bought by
Lefevre Lindsey

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2012
Sold by
Paulsen Tax Enfrcmnt Officer David
Bought by
County Of Jefferson

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Beth $307,000 None Available
Mccabe Deborah $249,900 --
Lefevre Lindsey $30,000 --
County Of Jefferson -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mccabe Deborah $249,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold $307,000 -2.5% $136 / Sq Ft
08/27/2020 08/27/20 Price Changed $314,900 -1.6% $140 / Sq Ft
06/28/2020 06/28/20 For Sale $319,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,220 $315,500 $49,500 $266,000
2024 $6,220 $315,500 $49,500 $266,000
2023 $5,596 $315,500 $49,500 $266,000
2022 $5,886 $231,300 $36,100 $195,200
2021 $5,891 $231,300 $36,100 $195,200
2020 $5,383 $231,300 $36,100 $195,200
2019 $4,858 $231,300 $36,100 $195,200
2018 $4,858 $220,100 $36,100 $184,000
2017 $3,834 $138,100 $36,100 $102,000
2016 $5,914 $138,100 $36,100 $102,000
2015 -- $138,100 $36,100 $102,000
2014 -- $138,100 $36,100 $102,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: S1275039

Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®

APN: 223801-088-036-0001-037-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.