203 S Brook Ave Porter, MN 56280
Estimated Value: $145,997 - $170,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 S Brook Ave, Porter, MN 56280 and is currently estimated at $156,249, approximately $82 per square foot. 203 S Brook Ave is a home located in Yellow Medicine County with nearby schools including Canby Elementary School and Canby Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Bought by
Horner Jeffrey J and Horner Jessica L Bot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horner Jeffrey J | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $133,200 | $3,400 | $129,800 |
| 2024 | $968 | $128,600 | $3,400 | $125,200 |
| 2023 | $1,084 | $88,900 | $3,400 | $85,500 |
| 2022 | $780 | $88,900 | $3,400 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $934 | $75,200 | $3,400 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $874 | $78,700 | $3,400 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $816 | $78,100 | $3,400 | $74,700 |
| 2018 | $738 | $75,900 | $3,400 | $72,500 |
| 2017 | $60,000 | $75,900 | $3,400 | $72,500 |
| 2016 | $598 | $62,100 | $3,400 | $58,700 |
| 2015 | $468 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map