203 SE Country Ln Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $280,485 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 SE Country Ln, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $300,121, approximately $220 per square foot. 203 SE Country Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Pleasant Lea Middle School and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Oehring William R and Oehring Sharmin D
Bought by
Todd Lonny A and Todd Pamela K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Lonny A | -- | Old Republic Title Company O |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Todd Lonny A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $41,711 | $5,476 | $36,235 |
| 2024 | $3,470 | $48,404 | $5,216 | $43,188 |
| 2023 | $3,470 | $48,404 | $4,896 | $43,508 |
| 2022 | $2,546 | $31,540 | $5,262 | $26,278 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $31,540 | $5,262 | $26,278 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $29,983 | $5,262 | $24,721 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $29,983 | $5,262 | $24,721 |
| 2018 | $1,000,942 | $26,094 | $4,579 | $21,515 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $26,094 | $4,579 | $21,515 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $25,441 | $4,009 | $21,432 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $25,943 | $3,623 | $22,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map