Estimated Value: $212,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Short St, Mason, OH 45040 and is currently estimated at $245,135, approximately $218 per square foot. 203 Short St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Mason Intermediate Elementary School, Mason Middle School, and William Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1997
Sold by
Foster O Eugene
Bought by
Poynter Sheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Outstanding Balance
$11,621
Interest Rate
7.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Umble Lois E
Bought by
Eugene O and Eugene Joanne Foster
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,600
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poynter Sheryl A | $81,500 | -- | |
| Eugene O | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poynter Sheryl A | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Eugene O | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,778 | $68,460 | $30,470 | $37,990 |
| 2024 | $2,778 | $68,460 | $30,470 | $37,990 |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $48,716 | $14,990 | $33,726 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $48,717 | $14,991 | $33,726 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $48,717 | $14,991 | $33,726 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $39,606 | $12,187 | $27,419 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $39,606 | $12,187 | $27,419 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $39,606 | $12,187 | $27,419 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $38,220 | $11,925 | $26,296 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $38,220 | $11,925 | $26,296 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $38,220 | $11,925 | $26,296 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $37,110 | $11,580 | $25,530 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $39,060 | $12,190 | $26,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map