203 Star Pointe Ct Unit 3A Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $198,480 - $218,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Star Pointe Ct Unit 3A, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $207,870, approximately $212 per square foot. 203 Star Pointe Ct Unit 3A is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1999
Sold by
Soul Stephen T
Bought by
Kelleher Michael A and Kelleher Robyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1989
Sold by
Pointe Inc The
Bought by
Soul Stephen T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelleher Michael A | $68,000 | -- | |
| Soul Stephen T | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelleher Michael A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |