NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 Timberlake Rd Anderson, SC 29625

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $399,660

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,550 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2025

Last sale price $389,000 $153 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,177 / mo

217 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Looking for a home that has it all and then some? Big enough for a growing family? This gem in Anderson, SC, just 15 minutes from Lake Hartwell, might be the one for you! With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, it’s as spacious as it is spotless. The open floor plan flows effortlessly, making it perfect for everything from quiet nights in to epic game nights. The main floor boasts a well-equipped kitchen with tons of counter space and cabinets finished in a cute blue tone, a large family room with a fireplace that’s practically begging for s’mores, a dining room that can host a feast or just your favorite takeout, a bright sunroom overlooking a huge brick-paved patio, an office, and a guest bedroom with a full bath—because everyone loves options. And let’s face it, sometimes you need a bedroom on the main floor! Let me take you upstairs. On the second level is the primary suite, and it is perfect for privacy. The attached bathroom is nicely done with double sinks, and the walk-in closet is big enough to hold all your seasonal clothing. Two more guest bedrooms and another full bath upstairs mean no more fighting over bathroom time in the morning. The whole house is dressed in cool, comfortable colors that whisper “relax, you’re home” as soon as you walk in. Let’s go back downstairs and talk about the sunroom. Oh, the sunroom. Bright, airy, and offering the best seat in the house to admire your huge brick patio. Whether you’re hosting BBQs, stargazing, or just enjoying your morning coffee, this space will quickly become your favorite hangout. Football season is here! Let’s have everyone over, open all the doors in the sunroom, and watch football together. But wait—there’s EVEN more! The third car garage isn’t just for parking. It’s a fantastic man cave, fully equipped with WiFi and a TV, making it the ultimate escape for watching the big game, tinkering with hobbies, or just pretending to fix things. And for those who need even more space, there’s an additional outbuilding with power and concrete flooring. Whether you want to set up a workshop, store your toys, or build your secret lair, the possibilities are endless. The attached two-car garage is a neat freak’s dream, with plenty of space to keep everything organized and a workshop area that’s just begging for your next project. With all these features and its close proximity to Lake Hartwell, this home is more than just a place to live—it’s a place to love! The options are endless with this property. Call today....Let’s get you HOME before fall makes its arrival!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Missy Rick

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville License #46882 Listed on: 08/20/2024

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville

Co-Listed By

Derek Rick

Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville License #87888

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephanie Garcia

Love My Hometown License #97554

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,091

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot b/43
  • Assessor Parcel Number 094-11-07-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,091

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Co List Office Phone: (864) 752-4663
  • Directions: I 85 to Clemson Blvd Exit 19A to Anderson. Go 1.4 miles and turn right on to Phil Watson Rd. Turn right on Woodfern Circle then turn right on Ridge Rd and continue to the right at the split to Timberlake and home on left.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Outside City Limits, Subdivision, Trees
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Stonewall Woods
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2550.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoRoomType: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Office, Sunroom, Workshop
  • Year Built Details: 31-50 Years
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Smooth Cooktop
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Fireplace, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Multiple Primary Suites, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Workshop
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Possible Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Septic Available, Water Available

• High School: Westside High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robert Anderson Middle

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 094-11-07-007
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1091.27
  • Tax Lot: b/43

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 20, 2024
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Payne Leah Danielle and Payne Jarrod Paul
Bought by
Whittington Krista and Whittington William M
Seller's Agent
Missy Rick
Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Easley Powdersville
Buyer's Agent
Stephanie Garcia
Love My Hometown
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$389,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,900
-2.73%
Views
176
Current Estimated Value
$378,165

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$10,835
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.41%
Original Mortgage
$13,615
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Nov 10, 2023
Sold by
Clark Steven and Clark Sheron
Bought by
Payne Leah Danielle and Payne Jarrod Paul
Seller's Agent
Lisa McGill
Fathom Realty SC LLC (Greenville)
Buyer's Agent
Scott Miller
Keller Williams Upstate Legacy
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$332,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-9.04%
Views
128

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.26%
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2021
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-6.21%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.64%
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2021

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whittington Krista $389,000 None Listed On Document
Whittington Krista $389,000 None Listed On Document
Payne Leah Danielle $332,000 None Listed On Document
Clark Steven $225,000 None Available
Fischer Randal N -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Whittington Krista $13,615
Open Whittington Krista $381,954
Closed Whittington Krista $381,954
Previous Owner Payne Leah Danielle $332,000
Previous Owner Clark Steven $220,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Sold $389,000 -0.2% $153 / Sq Ft
10/10/2024 10/10/24 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $153 / Sq Ft
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Sale $399,900 +20.5% $157 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Sold $332,000 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Pending -- -- --
10/09/2023 10/09/23 Off Market $332,000 -- --
09/23/2023 09/23/23 Price Changed $350,000 -4.1% $137 / Sq Ft
09/08/2023 09/08/23 For Sale $365,000 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft
08/27/2023 08/27/23 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $365,000 +62.2% $143 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold $225,000 -6.2% $85 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2021 08/02/21 For Sale $239,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,571 $13,240 $1,050 $12,190
2024 $1,571 $33,110 $2,630 $30,480
2023 $1,584 $9,090 $1,050 $8,040
2022 $4,338 $13,650 $1,580 $12,070
2021 $634 $7,870 $800 $7,070
2020 $630 $7,870 $800 $7,070
2019 $630 $7,870 $800 $7,070
2018 $641 $7,870 $800 $7,070
2017 -- $7,870 $800 $7,070
2016 $537 $7,870 $720 $7,150
2015 $551 $7,870 $720 $7,150
2014 $551 $7,870 $720 $7,150

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20278542

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 094-11-07-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.