203 Turner Rd Leesville, LA 71446
Estimated Value: $209,830 - $255,000
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Turner Rd, Leesville, LA 71446 and is currently estimated at $233,958, approximately $99 per square foot. 203 Turner Rd is a home located in Vernon Parish with nearby schools including Faith Training Christian Academy, Faith Training Christian Academy Elementary, and Faith Training Christian Academy High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trahan Phillip J | $189,900 | None Available | |
| Gallagher Gregory O | -- | None Available | |
| Heady Enoch Abbas | $158,625 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trahan Phillip J | $196,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallagher Gregory O | $181,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Heady Enoch Abbas | $158,625 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2024 | $1,982 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2022 | $1,941 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $17,280 | $290 | $16,990 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $14,390 | $290 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $14,390 | $290 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,790 | $290 | $6,500 |
| 2013 | $887 | $6,790 | $290 | $6,500 |
Map
- 193 Turner Rd
- 109 Rabbit Run Dr
- 109 Rabbit Run Dr
- 175 Turner Rd
- 106 Rabbit Run Rd
- 106 Rabbit Run Dr
- 220 Turner Rd
- 127 Rabbit Run Dr
- 110 Rabbit Run Dr
- 247 Turner Rd
- 142 Turner Rd
- 201 Brewster Hollow Rd
- 145 Rabbit Run Dr
- 237 Brewster Hollow Rd
- 134 Rabbit Run Dr
- 147 Turner Rd
- 157 Rabbit Run Dr
- 138 Turner Rd
- 264 Turner Rd
- 224 Turner Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.