Estimated Value: $573,000 - $679,557
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Vista Ct, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $642,889, approximately $324 per square foot. 203 Vista Ct is a home located in Silver Bow County with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Baker Sharron J
Bought by
Fleming Gina M and Fleming Francis H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,749
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2008
Sold by
Baker Paul E and Baker Sharron J
Bought by
Baker Paul E and Baker Sharron J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Gina M | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleming Gina M | $246,000 |