Estimated Value: $482,116 - $577,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Rabbit Dr, Butte, MT 59701 and is currently estimated at $523,529, approximately $389 per square foot. 207 Rabbit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Margaret Leary School, East Middle School, and Butte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2012
Sold by
Conlon Michael A and Conlon Toinette M
Bought by
Doran Gary J and Doran Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Hawke David Todd and Hawke Bonnie
Bought by
Conlon Michael A and Conlon Toinette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,880
Interest Rate
0.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doran Gary J | -- | -- | |
| Conlon Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conlon Michael A | $234,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |