Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Moore
G. S. Moore & Son
(615) 380-7670
34 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $375,000
New Construction in Springfield's Historic area. Hardwood Floors, granite counters, custom cabinets and much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Fletcher Elizabeth | $360,000 | Greater Nashville Title | |
| Griffith Kyel | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Leher Kenneth David | $224,900 | Warranty Title Ins Co I Nc | |
| Moore James C | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Jackson Buddy Lee | -- | -- | |
| Jackson Buddy Lee | -- | -- | |
| King Joe D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graves Fletcher Elizabeth | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Kyel | $251,322 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2020 11/09/20 | Price Changed | $149,900 | -10.9% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | Price Changed | $168,150 | +1.8% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2020 05/20/20 | For Sale | $165,200 | -26.5% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2017 12/01/17 | Sold | $224,900 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,450 | $13,750 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,450 | $13,750 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $1,815 | $72,450 | $13,750 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $48,900 | $3,125 | $45,775 |
| 2021 | $1,668 | $48,900 | $3,125 | $45,775 |
| 2020 | $1,668 | $45,750 | $3,125 | $42,625 |
| 2019 | $50,178 | $45,750 | $3,125 | $42,625 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $45,750 | $3,125 | $42,625 |
| 2017 | $377 | $8,800 | $3,075 | $5,725 |
| 2016 | $377 | $8,800 | $3,075 | $5,725 |
| 2015 | $366 | $8,800 | $3,075 | $5,725 |
| 2014 | $342 | $8,225 | $3,075 | $5,150 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jim Moore
G. S. Moore & Son
(615) 380-7670
34 in this area
50 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Brenda Fagan
Hospitality Realty & Hometown Property Management
(931) 216-5812
24 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 1879304
APN: 080G-A-002.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.