NOT LISTED FOR SALE

203 West Ave Lockport, NY 14094

Estimated Value: $75,000 - $127,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,004 Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 29, 2020

Last sale price $30,000 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 248% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $736 / mo

118 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2020

Cute two bedroom and one bath that offers plenty of potential. Conveniently located in the city with access to all local amenities. Laundry hookup on first floor. Appliances included in sale. Great opportunity!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Troy Livesay

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401317048 Listed on: 11/20/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Kevin McMullen

Listing by Towne Housing Real Estate License #10401304532

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1895

Lot Details

  • 5,532 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 34x161

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,004 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 38
  • Assessor Parcel Number 290900-108-068-0002-038-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1895

Lot Details

5,532 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1895
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: Holland Land Company Land
  • Directions: North on S. Transit, turn west on Rt 31.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Shared Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lockport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 290900-108-068-0002-038-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 34X161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5532.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1998.0
  • Tax Lot: 38

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 20, 2019
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
List Price
$44,900
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-33.18%
Current Estimated Value
$104,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$74,371
Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Go Legacy Properties Llc $30,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $30,000 -33.2% $30 / Sq Ft
03/17/2020 03/17/20 Pending -- -- --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 For Sale $44,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,147 $84,000 $4,300 $79,700
2024 $2,147 $79,000 $4,300 $74,700
2023 $2,125 $76,000 $4,300 $71,700
2022 $1,627 $70,000 $4,300 $65,700
2021 $1,443 $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2020 $1,412 $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2019 $316 $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2018 $38 $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2017 $19 $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2016 $37 $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2015 -- $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
2014 -- $36,600 $3,600 $33,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1239307

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 290900-108-068-0002-038-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.