203 Wilford Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $610,694 - $732,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Wilford Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $666,174, approximately $472 per square foot. 203 Wilford Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Weston Mark and Weston Lauri K
Bought by
Wilson Michael L and Wilson Jenny J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,384
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$627,790
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Michael L | $200,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Michael L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $313,531 | $117,569 | $195,962 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $307,384 | $115,264 | $192,120 |
| 2023 | $3,860 | $301,357 | $113,004 | $188,353 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $295,449 | $110,789 | $184,660 |
| 2021 | $3,732 | $289,657 | $108,617 | $181,040 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $286,688 | $107,504 | $179,184 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $281,068 | $105,397 | $175,671 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $275,558 | $103,331 | $172,227 |
| 2017 | $3,340 | $270,155 | $101,305 | $168,850 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $264,859 | $99,319 | $165,540 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $260,882 | $97,828 | $163,054 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $255,772 | $95,912 | $159,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map