203 Willamor Rd Albert Lea, MN 56007
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 203 Willamor Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007 and is currently estimated at $256,337, approximately $148 per square foot. 203 Willamor Rd is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Hebblewhite Katherine Katherine
Bought by
Johnson Heather Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,495
Interest Rate
3.65%
Estimated Equity
$159,842
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Heather Heather | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Heather Heather | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $252,200 | $25,000 | $227,200 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $219,300 | $25,000 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $2,838 | $204,000 | $25,000 | $179,000 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $202,200 | $25,000 | $177,200 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $159,300 | $25,000 | $134,300 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $157,300 | $25,000 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $150,300 | $23,300 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,596 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,494 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map