J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeremy Rock
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
Estimated Value: $275,270 - $303,000
Large Brick home on nicely landscaped double lot. Beautiful hardwood floors coved ceilings and archways give you a warm feel. Updated kitchen. Upper level has bay window and a full bathroom and skylights. Large deck to enjoy back yard. Newer Garage
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jeremy Rock
Lakes Area Realty G.V. Listed on: 05/05/2013
Co-Listed By
Faye Myers
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
Last Buyer's Agent
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih2 Property Illinols L P | -- | Os National Llc | |
| 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $515 | None Available | |
| Ih2 Property Illinois Lp | $151,454 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| -- | $147,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2015-3 Ih2 Borrower Lp | $1,193,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Sold | $147,000 | -16.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2013 05/05/13 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $276,200 | $65,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $277,200 | $41,000 | $236,200 |
| 2022 | $3,792 | $279,000 | $41,000 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $231,800 | $41,000 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $209,600 | $41,000 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $3,622 | $191,500 | $41,000 | $150,500 |
| 2018 | $3,020 | $184,100 | $41,000 | $143,100 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $175,600 | $41,000 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $167,200 | $41,000 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jeremy Rock
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Faye Myers
Lakes Area Realty G.V.
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bruce McAlpin
Edina Realty, Inc.
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4473153
APN: 35-29-22-13-0125
Ask me questions while you tour the home.