2030 6th St Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 6th St, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $410,766, approximately $328 per square foot. 2030 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Althoff Velma F and Pedersen Robert G
Bought by
Eppler Gerald Lee and Eppler Flora M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,865
Outstanding Balance
$18,341
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$392,425
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1997
Sold by
Mason Malcolm Edward and Harris Vickie
Bought by
Althoff Velma F and Pedersen Hazel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Byars Jerry D and Zaharee Ruth
Bought by
Mason Malcolm Edward and Harris Vickie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,250
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppler Gerald Lee | $94,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Althoff Velma F | $86,865 | -- | |
| Mason Malcolm Edward | $80,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eppler Gerald Lee | $93,865 | |
| Previous Owner | Mason Malcolm Edward | $80,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $150,872 | $43,099 | $107,773 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $147,914 | $42,254 | $105,660 |
| 2023 | $1,564 | $145,015 | $41,426 | $103,589 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $142,172 | $40,614 | $101,558 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $139,385 | $39,818 | $99,567 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $137,957 | $39,410 | $98,547 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $135,253 | $38,638 | $96,615 |
| 2018 | $1,414 | $132,602 | $37,881 | $94,721 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $130,003 | $37,139 | $92,864 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $127,455 | $36,411 | $91,044 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $125,542 | $35,865 | $89,677 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $123,084 | $35,163 | $87,921 |
Source: Public Records
Map