2030 E 25th Place Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,687
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E 25th Place, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $280,008, approximately $165 per square foot. 2030 E 25th Place is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Prairie Park Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Heath Seitz Construction Inc
Bought by
Elster Marc A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,230
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$208,778
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elster Marc A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elster Marc A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $30,406 | $5,175 | $25,231 |
| 2024 | $3,599 | $29,394 | $4,025 | $25,369 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $26,473 | $4,600 | $21,873 |
| 2022 | $3,102 | $24,196 | $3,164 | $21,032 |
| 2021 | $2,608 | $19,652 | $3,164 | $16,488 |
| 2020 | $2,518 | $19,079 | $3,164 | $15,915 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $18,527 | $3,679 | $14,848 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $18,044 | $3,679 | $14,365 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $17,319 | $3,679 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $2,057 | $16,054 | $3,679 | $12,375 |
| 2015 | $958 | $14,985 | $3,679 | $11,306 |
| 2014 | $982 | $15,491 | $3,679 | $11,812 |
Source: Public Records
Map