2030 E Newgrove St Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 E Newgrove St, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $493,827, approximately $226 per square foot. 2030 E Newgrove St is a home with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary School, Gifford C. Cole Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Medel Kristine Marie Abrenica and Medel Gerald Villegas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$379,880
Outstanding Balance
$332,794
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$161,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
Regency Hills Homes V Llc
Bought by
Sapphire Dunes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medel Kristine Marie Abrenica | $372,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sapphire Dunes Llc | $421,545 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medel Kristine Marie Abrenica | $379,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $406,722 | $101,707 | $305,015 |
| 2024 | $6,155 | $398,748 | $99,713 | $299,035 |
| 2023 | $5,949 | $390,930 | $97,758 | $293,172 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $383,266 | $95,842 | $287,424 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $375,752 | $93,963 | $281,789 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $371,900 | $93,000 | $278,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map