2030 Lime St Durham, NC 27704
Northeast Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Lime St, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $319,993, approximately $215 per square foot. 2030 Lime St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Merrick-Moore Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Moore Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,745
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2004
Sold by
East Geer Ventures Llc
Bought by
Anderson Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Tara M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Homes Inc | $141,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Tara M | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Tara M | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $316,118 | $70,000 | $246,118 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $147,399 | $22,460 | $124,939 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $147,399 | $22,460 | $124,939 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $147,399 | $22,460 | $124,939 |
| 2021 | $1,878 | $147,399 | $22,460 | $124,939 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $147,399 | $22,460 | $124,939 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $147,399 | $22,460 | $124,939 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $130,062 | $25,267 | $104,795 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $130,062 | $25,267 | $104,795 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $130,062 | $25,267 | $104,795 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $145,029 | $23,800 | $121,229 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $145,029 | $23,800 | $121,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map