2030 N Main Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $493,000 - $712,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 N Main Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $570,333, approximately $237 per square foot. 2030 N Main Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mees Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2010
Sold by
Stanley Shawn G
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Stanley Shawn
Bought by
Gresham 2000 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Casterline Henrikso Exchange Svc Co
Bought by
Stanley Shawn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Tarlow Family Lp
Bought by
Casterlina Henriksbo Exchange Service Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mees Karen | $179,600 | Service Link | |