2030 Pine St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $79,000 - $140,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$39/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Pine St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $96,803, approximately $39 per square foot. 2030 Pine St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Hale Dena H and Hale Ronald L
Bought by
Hale Joshua K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Edwards William J
Bought by
Hale Ronald L and Hale Dena H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Joshua K | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Ronald L | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,950 | $19,010 | $1,635 | $17,375 |
| 2023 | $1,838 | $16,866 | $1,450 | $15,416 |
| 2022 | $1,749 | $15,459 | $1,329 | $14,130 |
| 2021 | $1,695 | $14,503 | $1,247 | $13,256 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $14,330 | $1,232 | $13,098 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $14,081 | $1,211 | $12,870 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $11,665 | $1,211 | $10,454 |
| 2017 | $1,223 | $11,665 | $1,211 | $10,454 |
| 2016 | $1,193 | $11,665 | $1,211 | $10,454 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,665 | $1,211 | $10,454 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,414 | $1,211 | $18,203 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,414 | $1,211 | $18,203 |
Source: Public Records
Map