2031 3rd St E Saint Paul, MN 55119
Battle Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
409
Sq Ft
$655/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119 and is currently estimated at $267,735, approximately $654 per square foot. 2031 3rd St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Elementary School, Battle Creek Middle School, and Harding Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2021
Sold by
Vanda Matthew and Vanda Cynthia
Bought by
Vanda Matthew and Vanda Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,102
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2016
Sold by
Vanda Liliane Liliane
Bought by
Vanda Matthew Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Rogers Dennis F
Bought by
Vanda Liliane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanda Matthew | -- | The Title Group Inc | |
| Vanda Matthew Matthew | $160,000 | -- | |
| Vanda Liliane D | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanda Matthew | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Vanda Matthew Matthew | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,698 | $295,200 | $46,100 | $249,100 |
| 2023 | $3,698 | $247,900 | $28,700 | $219,200 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $260,500 | $28,700 | $231,800 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $209,100 | $28,700 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $190,000 | $28,700 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $172,700 | $28,700 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $160,700 | $28,700 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $153,500 | $28,700 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $126,500 | $28,700 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $1,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map