2031 Earlham Rd Winterset, IA 50273
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $450,254
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Earlham Rd, Winterset, IA 50273 and is currently estimated at $408,085, approximately $213 per square foot. 2031 Earlham Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Winterset Elementary School, Winterset Middle School, and Winterset Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $290,200 | $40,000 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $252,700 | $31,500 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $3,230 | $252,700 | $31,500 | $221,200 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $189,900 | $23,100 | $166,800 |
| 2021 | $3,132 | $189,900 | $23,100 | $166,800 |
| 2020 | $3,178 | $180,500 | $25,200 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $171,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,674 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $164,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,580 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,582 | $173,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map