Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Stover
Madison County Realty
(515) 480-3389
142 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $366,000
Completely remodeled 4 bedroom farmhouse. 3.71 Acres on a hard surface road. Seller is estimating finished square footage closer to 1574. 1st floor master bedroom with HUGE walk-in closet. 1st floor bath. Large mudroom/laundry room on 1st floor. Gorgeous kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, cabinetry, countertops, flooring.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Curtis D | $199,000 | -- | |
| Guyer Jeffrey M | $99,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barber Curtis D | $193,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Guyer Jeffrey M | $101,020 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Sold | $199,000 | +2.1% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2018 11/12/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | +97.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2013 08/30/13 | Sold | $99,000 | 0.0% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/22/2013 08/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $99,000 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,112 | $239,400 | $53,500 | $185,900 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $238,000 | $75,800 | $162,200 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $238,000 | $75,800 | $162,200 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $198,800 | $75,800 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,042 | $198,800 | $75,800 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $165,800 | $48,500 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,840 | $104,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,778 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $98,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jennifer Stover
Madison County Realty
(515) 480-3389
142 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Betsy Breeding
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 669-5030
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shawn Nigg
Platinum Realty LLC
(515) 419-2760
23 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Sarah Nigg
Madison County Realty
H
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Hayley Carlson
RE/MAX
(515) 229-2283
72 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 572863
APN: 340-06-31-40040000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.