2031 Elephant Walk Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $262,911 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 Elephant Walk, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $325,728, approximately $199 per square foot. 2031 Elephant Walk is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Parsell Olive and Parsell Olive
Bought by
Deutsch Daniel C and Deutsch Kathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,858
Interest Rate
7.48%
Estimated Equity
$314,870
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deutsch Daniel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deutsch Daniel C | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $32,700 | $4,800 | $27,900 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $29,700 | $4,800 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $29,700 | $4,800 | $24,900 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $29,700 | $4,800 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $29,700 | $4,800 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $26,400 | $4,200 | $22,200 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $26,400 | $4,200 | $22,200 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $26,400 | $4,200 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $26,400 | $4,200 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $1,660 | $24,100 | $4,000 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $24,100 | $4,000 | $20,100 |
| 2013 | $1,704 | $24,300 | $4,000 | $20,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map