S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Prince
Equity Union
(818) 989-2000
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $445,028 - $457,000
Step into your own private paradise with this meticulously renovated, move-in ready home tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in East Lancaster. This light-filled, spacious residence offers 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, featuring new flooring, updated countertops, fresh paint, and modern finishes throughout. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and updated kitchen, creating an open, functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Every bedroom enjoys large windows and abundant natural light, while the expansive primary suite features a spa-like bathroom retreat. Enjoy year-round indoor–outdoor living with a gated patio, private backyard, and thoughtfully upgraded, energy-efficient systems that add comfort and value. SPECIAL LOAN PROGRAM ELIGIBLE! Contact the listing agent for more information. Located minutes from Costco, local eateries, parks, and shopping, this home offers convenience, comfort, and a truly turnkey lifestyle—central to everything.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Union Brokerage Phone: 818-355-0526 License #02162322 Listed on: 12/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrida Erik | $455,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Thomas Latricia | $285,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jimenez Norma A | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Camerina | $132,500 | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $235,008 | Accommodation | |
| Gomez Juan A | $247,345 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Franz Russell | $147,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Darr Joseph A | $93,500 | Universal Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | North American Title Co | |
| The Hammond Company | $141,431 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Jackson Byron M | $131,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrida Erik | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Latricia | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Camerina | $129,140 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Juan A | $247,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Franz Russell | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Darr Joseph A | $93,191 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Byron M | $129,039 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2026 01/05/26 | Sold | $455,000 | +2.2% | $290 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $444,999 | +56.1% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2019 06/11/19 | Sold | $285,000 | 0.0% | $182 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2019 02/20/19 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,961 | $370,509 | $84,692 | $285,817 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $363,245 | $83,032 | $280,213 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $356,123 | $81,404 | $274,719 |
| 2022 | $5,418 | $349,141 | $79,808 | $269,333 |
| 2021 | $4,480 | $293,711 | $58,742 | $234,969 |
| 2020 | $4,420 | $290,700 | $58,140 | $232,560 |
| 2019 | $1,159 | $189,558 | $47,361 | $142,197 |
| 2018 | $6,728 | $185,842 | $46,433 | $139,409 |
| 2016 | $3,039 | $178,628 | $44,631 | $133,997 |
| 2015 | $2,998 | $175,946 | $43,961 | $131,985 |
| 2014 | $2,592 | $138,477 | $27,695 | $110,782 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2026
Samantha Prince
Equity Union
(818) 989-2000
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Cintia Aquino
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(888) 584-9427
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2019
Susan Fox
Intero Real Estate Services
L
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Latricia Thomas
1st Property Real Estate Inc
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR25268249
APN: 3170-041-034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.