2031 W Highview Dr Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $295,457 - $327,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2031 W Highview Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $308,364, approximately $246 per square foot. 2031 W Highview Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Kirchner Joyce A and Roos Joyce A
Bought by
Kirchner Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchner Joyce A | $500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $290,000 | $28,300 | $261,700 |
| 2024 | $3,204 | $275,000 | $28,300 | $246,700 |
| 2023 | $3,054 | $273,700 | $28,300 | $245,400 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $241,000 | $25,700 | $215,300 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $207,300 | $25,700 | $181,600 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $147,100 | $21,487 | $125,613 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $134,400 | $21,077 | $113,323 |
| 2016 | $2,130 | $153,600 | $24,700 | $128,900 |
| 2015 | $2,154 | $118,300 | $20,477 | $97,823 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,100 | $20,211 | $91,889 |
| 2013 | -- | $113,600 | $20,274 | $93,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map