2032 High Dr Sauk Rapids, MN 56379
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $354,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 High Dr, Sauk Rapids, MN 56379 and is currently estimated at $345,254, approximately $227 per square foot. 2032 High Dr is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Sauk Rapids-Rice Middle School, and Sauk Rapids-Rice Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Knese John W and Knese Jennifer R
Bought by
Knese Jennifer R and Knese John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knese Jennifer R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $356,300 | $32,300 | $324,000 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $340,500 | $32,300 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $363,400 | $32,300 | $331,100 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $319,800 | $29,400 | $290,400 |
| 2021 | $3,576 | $274,500 | $29,400 | $245,100 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $208,400 | $26,166 | $182,234 |
| 2017 | $3,134 | $191,600 | $25,833 | $165,767 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $204,700 | $28,300 | $176,400 |
| 2015 | $3,092 | $171,500 | $25,344 | $146,156 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,800 | $25,108 | $137,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $163,000 | $25,111 | $137,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map