20312 Cyrus St Chugiak, AK 99567
Birchwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20312 Cyrus St, Chugiak, AK 99567 and is currently estimated at $460,678, approximately $246 per square foot. 20312 Cyrus St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Birchwood ABC Elementary School, Mirror Lake Middle School, and Chugiak High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,661 | $498,400 | $114,700 | $383,700 |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $473,900 | $106,700 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $427,500 | $106,700 | $320,800 |
| 2022 | $3,435 | $427,500 | $106,400 | $321,100 |
| 2021 | $6,300 | $392,300 | $106,400 | $285,900 |
| 2020 | $2,807 | $391,400 | $106,400 | $285,000 |
| 2019 | $2,711 | $383,900 | $106,400 | $277,500 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $385,300 | $106,400 | $278,900 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $394,900 | $106,400 | $288,500 |
| 2016 | $4,296 | $359,500 | $111,200 | $248,300 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $350,800 | $107,200 | $243,600 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $348,000 | $100,200 | $247,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map