20315 22nd Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $1,194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20315 22nd Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $919,954, approximately $544 per square foot. 20315 22nd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Clover Creek Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Jones Davey Lee
Bought by
Jones Davey Lee and Jones Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,967
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2003
Sold by
Jones Fdr
Bought by
Jones Davey Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Davey Lee | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Jones Davey Lee | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Davey Lee | $84,967 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,942 | $514,500 | $348,300 | $166,200 |
| 2024 | $5,942 | $520,200 | $338,100 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $513,100 | $348,300 | $164,800 |
| 2022 | $5,428 | $510,400 | $330,400 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $378,200 | $240,400 | $137,800 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $337,600 | $209,700 | $127,900 |
| 2018 | $4,355 | $313,700 | $190,100 | $123,600 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $282,400 | $167,700 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $3,848 | $245,500 | $146,000 | $99,500 |
| 2014 | $3,264 | $232,000 | $140,200 | $91,800 |
| 2013 | $3,264 | $205,900 | $121,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map