20315 Sublette Rd San Jacinto, CA 92583
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20315 Sublette Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $426,860, approximately $251 per square foot. 20315 Sublette Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clayton A. Record, Jr., Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2001
Sold by
Patterson Katherine I
Bought by
Building Management Services
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Guinn Kimberly A
Bought by
Patterson Katherine I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,402
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1998
Sold by
Rollf Bettie L Trust Agreement
Bought by
Guinn Kimberly A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1996
Sold by
Rollf Bettie L
Bought by
Rollf Bettie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1995
Sold by
Rollf Bettie L
Bought by
Rollf Bettie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,700
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Management Services | $146,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Patterson Katherine I | $63,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Guinn Kimberly A | -- | -- | |
| Rollf Bettie L | -- | -- | |
| Rollf Bettie L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patterson Katherine I | $63,402 | |
| Previous Owner | Rollf Bettie L | $62,700 | |
| Closed | Patterson Katherine I | $3,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $51,689 | $51,689 | -- |
| 2023 | $610 | $49,683 | $49,683 | -- |
| 2022 | $595 | $48,709 | $48,709 | $0 |
| 2021 | $585 | $47,754 | $47,754 | $0 |
| 2019 | $568 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $100,000 | $45,000 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $186,459 | $44,541 | $141,918 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $182,804 | $43,668 | $139,136 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $180,060 | $43,013 | $137,047 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $160,000 | $38,000 | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map