20385 Sublette Rd San Jacinto, CA 92583
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $888,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20385 Sublette Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92583 and is currently estimated at $615,537, approximately $400 per square foot. 20385 Sublette Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clayton A. Record, Jr., Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and San Jacinto High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Prisk Charles G
Bought by
Building Management Services
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Sold by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Prisk Charles G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Golden West Svgs Assn Service Co
Bought by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Building Management Services | $275,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Prisk Charles G | $85,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| World S & L Assn Fsla | $103,994 | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prisk Charles G | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |