20318 Mallard Way Rogers, MN 55374
Estimated Value: $424,266 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20318 Mallard Way, Rogers, MN 55374 and is currently estimated at $436,317, approximately $170 per square foot. 20318 Mallard Way is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hassan Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Rogers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Michael Sutton and Robin Breth
Bought by
Breth Robin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Carik Vikki A and Carik Joseph W
Bought by
Sutton Michael L and Breth Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Benchmark Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Carik Joseph W and Carik Vikki A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Gold Nugget Development Inc
Bought by
Benchmark Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breth Robin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Michael L | $390,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Sutton Michael L | $390,000 | Minnesota Title | |
| Carik Joseph W | $185,123 | -- | |
| Benchmark Custom Homes Inc | $36,900 | -- | |
| Sutton Michael Michael | $390,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,219 | $401,600 | $72,000 | $329,600 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $419,100 | $87,000 | $332,100 |
| 2022 | $4,332 | $398,000 | $75,000 | $323,000 |
| 2021 | $3,939 | $317,000 | $64,000 | $253,000 |
| 2020 | $3,961 | $289,000 | $50,000 | $239,000 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $277,000 | $45,000 | $232,000 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $267,000 | $45,000 | $222,000 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $232,000 | $42,000 | $190,000 |
| 2016 | $3,077 | $220,000 | $38,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $3,112 | $214,000 | $42,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,000 | $40,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map