20318 Strathern St Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $1,035,000 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20318 Strathern St, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $1,145,024, approximately $385 per square foot. 20318 Strathern St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sunny Brae Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Sauz Jason and Timbol Jose Solon
Bought by
Timbol Jose Solon T and Timbol Jean Montales
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2025
Sold by
Martin Charlene
Bought by
Sauz Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Sauz Jason
Bought by
Sauz Jason and Timbol Jose Solon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Enduravest Partners I Llc
Bought by
Sauz Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Timbol Jose Solon and Timbol Jean
Bought by
Enduravest Partners I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Timbol Jose Solon and Timbol Jean
Bought by
Timbol Jose S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Timbol Jose Solon T | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Sauz Jason | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Sauz Jason | -- | -- | |
| Sauz Jason | $485,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Enduravest Partners I Llc | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Timbol Jose S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sauz Jason | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauz Jason | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,880 | $626,033 | $437,582 | $188,451 |
| 2024 | $7,880 | $613,758 | $429,002 | $184,756 |
| 2023 | $7,734 | $601,725 | $420,591 | $181,134 |
| 2022 | $7,388 | $589,928 | $412,345 | $177,583 |
| 2021 | $7,286 | $578,361 | $404,260 | $174,101 |
| 2019 | $7,074 | $561,208 | $392,270 | $168,938 |
| 2018 | $6,919 | $550,205 | $384,579 | $165,626 |
| 2016 | $6,594 | $528,843 | $369,647 | $159,196 |
| 2015 | $6,516 | $520,900 | $364,095 | $156,805 |
| 2014 | $6,612 | $510,697 | $356,963 | $153,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map