20319 Barnard Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,016,000 - $1,168,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20319 Barnard Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,092,287, approximately $553 per square foot. 20319 Barnard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Yoo Jamie Hyun and Kim Nicole Ann
Bought by
Yoo Jamie Hyun and Kim Nicole Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,054
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
$803,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Yoo Jamie Hyun and Kim Nicole Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2018
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook and Kim Tiffany Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook and Kim Tiffany Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2018
Sold by
Yoo Jamie Hyun
Bought by
Kim Nicole Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2016
Sold by
Chung Wylie
Bought by
Kim Tiffany Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook and Kim Tiffany Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$347,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook and Kim Tiffany Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Kim Myoung Sook
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook and Kim Nicole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Crumley Lynda Ann
Bought by
Kim Myoung Sook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Crumley Lynda Ann
Bought by
Crumley Lynda Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Green Keith Allen
Bought by
Crumley Lynda Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoo Jamie Hyun | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Yoo Jamie Hyun | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Nicole Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Tiffany Marie | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Myoung Book | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Kim Tiffany Marie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Myoung Sook | $267,500 | Fidelity Title | |
| Crumley Lynda Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Crumley Lynda Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoo Jamie Hyun | $330,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Myoung Sook | $337,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Myoung Sook | $347,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Myoung Sook | $213,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumley Lynda Ann | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,509 | $403,056 | $200,852 | $202,204 |
| 2024 | $5,153 | $395,154 | $196,914 | $198,240 |
| 2023 | $5,030 | $387,406 | $193,053 | $194,353 |
| 2022 | $4,926 | $379,811 | $189,268 | $190,543 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $372,364 | $185,557 | $186,807 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $368,547 | $183,655 | $184,892 |
| 2019 | $4,678 | $361,321 | $180,054 | $181,267 |
| 2018 | $4,445 | $354,237 | $176,524 | $177,713 |
| 2016 | $4,116 | $340,483 | $169,670 | $170,813 |
| 2015 | $4,137 | $335,370 | $167,122 | $168,248 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $328,802 | $163,849 | $164,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map