Seller's Agent in 2026
Xai Xiong
Home Sellers
(763) 402-1423
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Come take a look at this starter home. Great location, only two blocks from Beaver Lake.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $238,000 | Unity Title Services | |
| Warranty Deed | $140,000 | Unity Title Services | |
| Certificate Of Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $226,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Sold | $238,000 | -4.8% | $280 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,228 | $213,000 | $30,000 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $3,228 | $198,900 | $25,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $2,772 | $209,600 | $25,000 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $2,524 | $174,300 | $25,000 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $164,700 | $24,200 | $140,500 |
| 2019 | $2,542 | $150,300 | $24,200 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $150,500 | $24,200 | $126,300 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $141,400 | $24,200 | $117,200 |
| 2016 | $1,900 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $118,200 | $24,200 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Xai Xiong
Home Sellers
(763) 402-1423
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Geng Lee
Home Sellers
(651) 792-6027
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Chai Yang
Partners Realty Inc.
(651) 815-7225
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6824767
APN: 26-29-22-13-0090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.