2032 N 50th Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Military Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,148 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 N 50th Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $267,537, approximately $153 per square foot. 2032 N 50th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Lewis & Clark Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Friedman Joshua H and Amendola Susan F
Bought by
Friedman Joshua H and Joshua H Friedman Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Amendola Susan M and Gillespie Dirk J
Bought by
Amendola Susan M and Gillespie Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Joshua H | -- | None Available | |
| Amendola Susan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $198,100 | $31,300 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $3,895 | $184,600 | $31,300 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $3,895 | $184,600 | $31,300 | $153,300 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $155,000 | $31,300 | $123,700 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $141,200 | $31,300 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $3,023 | $141,200 | $31,300 | $109,900 |
| 2019 | $2,491 | $116,000 | $9,400 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $116,000 | $9,400 | $106,600 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $121,500 | $9,900 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map