2032 New Bern St Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
Estimated Value: $579,770 - $618,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 New Bern St, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948 and is currently estimated at $596,193, approximately $428 per square foot. 2032 New Bern St is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Nags Head Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Blythe Howard D and Blythe Jacqueline R
Bought by
Trimyer Deanna Blythe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2008
Sold by
Knight Elizabeth L
Bought by
Blythe Ronald Lee and Blythe Howard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Darlene M and Gardner Darlene M
Bought by
Lord Knight Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trimyer Deanna Blythe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blythe Ronald Lee | $377,000 | None Available | |
| Lord Knight Elizabeth | $2,145,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lord Knight Elizabeth | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $546,200 | $350,000 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $339,500 | $177,500 | $162,000 |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $345,980 | $177,500 | $168,480 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $345,980 | $177,500 | $168,480 |
| 2021 | $2,493 | $345,980 | $177,500 | $168,480 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $345,980 | $177,500 | $168,480 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $255,000 | $162,000 | $93,000 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $255,000 | $162,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,209 | $255,000 | $162,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $255,000 | $162,000 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $255,000 | $162,000 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map