2032 Sierra Rd Unit 1 Concord, CA 94518
Ygnacio Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $291,000 - $330,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
788
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2032 Sierra Rd Unit 1, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $313,445, approximately $397 per square foot. 2032 Sierra Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ygnacio Valley Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Nunez Claudia
Bought by
Garcia Zuleima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$207,138
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Jesus and Nunez Claudia
Bought by
Nunez Claudia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Ben Ari Avi
Bought by
Lopez Jesus and Nunez Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Zuleima | $260,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Nunez Claudia | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Jesus | $85,000 | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Zuleima | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,262 | $295,832 | $199,118 | $96,714 |
| 2024 | $4,048 | $290,032 | $195,214 | $94,818 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $284,346 | $191,387 | $92,959 |
| 2022 | $3,976 | $278,772 | $187,635 | $91,137 |
| 2021 | $3,866 | $273,306 | $183,956 | $89,350 |
| 2019 | $5,148 | $265,200 | $178,500 | $86,700 |
| 2018 | $3,044 | $207,532 | $99,108 | $108,424 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $132,417 | $42,369 | $90,048 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $129,822 | $41,539 | $88,283 |
| 2015 | $2,003 | $127,873 | $40,916 | $86,957 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $125,369 | $40,115 | $85,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map