Estimated Value: $743,000 - $822,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,955
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 E Gyrfalcon Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $788,374, approximately $266 per square foot. 2033 E Gyrfalcon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Hicks Elizabeth R
Bought by
Elizabeth Ruth Hicks Living Trust and Hicks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Silcox Peter R and Silcox Tara C
Bought by
Hicks Elizabeth R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Vincent Jennifer and Johnson Jennifer A
Bought by
Silcox Peter R and Silcox Tara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Pickering Jerry W and Pickering Deborah F
Bought by
Johnson Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Pickering Jerry W
Bought by
Pickering Jerry W and Pickering Deborah F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth Ruth Hicks Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Elizabeth R | -- | 1St Liberty Title Lc | |
| Silcox Peter R | -- | United Title Ser | |
| Johnson Jennifer A | -- | Equity Title | |
| Pickering Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silcox Peter R | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jennifer A | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,853 | $765,700 | $251,000 | $514,700 |
| 2024 | $3,853 | $722,200 | $241,600 | $480,600 |
| 2023 | $3,853 | $708,600 | $232,300 | $476,300 |
| 2022 | $3,988 | $734,000 | $227,700 | $506,300 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $533,600 | $174,400 | $359,200 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $460,100 | $174,400 | $285,700 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $378,400 | $164,500 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $2,480 | $374,100 | $164,500 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $2,299 | $331,800 | $164,500 | $167,300 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $263,900 | $140,900 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $296,800 | $149,300 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $283,500 | $145,100 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map