2033 E Pembroke Ave Unit B Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,785 - $362,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 E Pembroke Ave Unit B, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $309,196, approximately $160 per square foot. 2033 E Pembroke Ave Unit B is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Stellute Joseph J
Bought by
Pane John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,125
Outstanding Balance
$19,616
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$289,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pane John | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pane John | $53,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,910 | $241,800 | $55,100 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $2,781 | $241,800 | $55,100 | $186,700 |
| 2023 | $2,319 | $199,900 | $47,500 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $178,800 | $42,800 | $136,000 |
| 2021 | $1,573 | $116,400 | $38,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $99,700 | $27,000 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $98,900 | $27,000 | $71,900 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $96,600 | $27,300 | $69,300 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $96,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $96,600 | $27,300 | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map