2036 Richard Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,123 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2036 Richard Ave, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $248,781, approximately $190 per square foot. 2036 Richard Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Benjamin Syms Middle School, Phoebus High School, and Gloria Dei Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Moore Viva N
Bought by
Samuels Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Outstanding Balance
$37,350
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$211,431
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Michael T | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samuels Michael T | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,307 | $200,500 | $58,000 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,232 | $194,100 | $58,000 | $136,100 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $162,800 | $50,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,853 | $157,000 | $45,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $132,400 | $40,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $116,900 | $36,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $116,100 | $36,000 | $80,100 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $111,200 | $29,800 | $81,400 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,473 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,463 | $111,200 | $29,800 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map