2033 Lees Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
El Dorado Park South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,002,584 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$736/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Lees Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,066,646, approximately $736 per square foot. 2033 Lees Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Millikan High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Elvins Thomas D
Bought by
Elvins Thomas D and Mcmurrian Althea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,318
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$878,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc
Bought by
Eivins Thomas D and Mcmurrian Althea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Wong Fred A
Bought by
Sanchez Richard J and Sanchez Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Interest Rate
7.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elvins Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Eivins Thomas D | $400,000 | Fidelity | |
| National Residential Nominee Svcs Inc | -- | Fidelity | |
| Sanchez Richard J | $264,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elvins Thomas D | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Eivins Thomas D | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Richard J | $211,200 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Richard J | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,566 | $568,702 | $426,531 | $142,171 |
| 2024 | $7,256 | $557,552 | $418,168 | $139,384 |
| 2023 | $7,140 | $546,620 | $409,969 | $136,651 |
| 2022 | $6,707 | $535,903 | $401,931 | $133,972 |
| 2021 | $6,580 | $525,396 | $394,050 | $131,346 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $509,814 | $382,363 | $127,451 |
| 2018 | $6,257 | $499,818 | $374,866 | $124,952 |
| 2016 | $5,750 | $480,410 | $360,310 | $120,100 |
| 2015 | $5,518 | $473,194 | $354,898 | $118,296 |
| 2014 | $5,477 | $463,926 | $347,947 | $115,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map