2033 Speice Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $139,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2033 Speice Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $128,747, approximately $130 per square foot. 2033 Speice Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Cox Myron F
Bought by
Cox Myron F and Cox Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Mccoy Denzil R and Mccoy Arlene N
Bought by
Cox Myron F and Myron F Cox Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,350
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Myron F | -- | -- | |
| Cox Myron F | $67,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Myron F | $65,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $28,400 | $5,400 | $23,000 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $28,400 | $5,400 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $28,400 | $5,400 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $913 | $21,160 | $4,030 | $17,130 |
| 2021 | $908 | $21,160 | $4,030 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $907 | $21,160 | $4,030 | $17,130 |
| 2019 | $645 | $16,430 | $4,030 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $646 | $16,430 | $4,030 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $641 | $16,430 | $4,030 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $704 | $16,830 | $4,030 | $12,800 |
| 2015 | $667 | $16,830 | $4,030 | $12,800 |
| 2014 | $667 | $16,830 | $4,030 | $12,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $18,340 | $6,250 | $12,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map