2103 Speice Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2103 Speice Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $130,341, approximately $122 per square foot. 2103 Speice Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Dunham Quince Sain
Bought by
Basto Edgar Ernesto and Pastor Maria Zagal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Sain Gwendolyn
Bought by
Dunham Quince Sain
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2001
Sold by
Dayton Met Housing Auth
Bought by
Sain Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,169
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basto Edgar Ernesto | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Dunham Quince Sain | -- | None Available | |
| Sain Gwendolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sain Gwendolyn | $40,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $28,910 | $6,460 | $22,450 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $28,910 | $6,460 | $22,450 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $28,910 | $6,460 | $22,450 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $21,530 | $4,820 | $16,710 |
| 2021 | $1,601 | $21,530 | $4,820 | $16,710 |
| 2020 | $787 | $10,450 | $4,820 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $18,480 | $4,820 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $931 | $18,480 | $4,820 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $808 | $18,480 | $4,820 | $13,660 |
| 2016 | $630 | $15,800 | $4,820 | $10,980 |
| 2015 | $598 | $15,800 | $4,820 | $10,980 |
| 2014 | $598 | $15,800 | $4,820 | $10,980 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,950 | $6,660 | $18,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map